Toad

Toad from Trikala, Greece is a Turntablist and Producer.

Member of Aerialz Recordz and No Limit Styles The Crew. -Host of Smooth Beats (a live perform and video production in Trikala) powered by Smooth TV. Started Djing in 2009 and Music Production in 2010. He Graduate Economics and MBA(Master of Business Administration) in Democritus University of Thrace at Komotini. Has collaborations in tracks with artists like BloodyHawk, Nimbus D, Moris, Musthrios Tupos(Μυστήριος Τύπος), Dixws Aitia(Δίχως Αιτία), RNM, Tsipos(Τσίπος), Acodice and others. All these years he has perform at live concerts as a Turntablist with local bands from Trikala and Komotini. In 2016 he performed back to back with Vevilos(Βέβηλος) at his live concert in Komotini. He has participate in two albums of Hiphop.gr and produced music for the short films of the movie director Giannis Tsakmakidis

Occupation: DJ, Beatmaker
Hometown: Trikala
Area: Thessaly
First appearance: 2009
Other names:
Real name: Apostolos Giannis
Born date: 1992
Styles: Boom Bap
Website: https://linktr.ee/toadnls
Members:

Please Login or Create Account to add new Artists / Group or to suggest your corrections in Hip Hop Community

Please select if you want to add an Artist or Group

Please fill all the information you are sure about

Select Occupation

Born Date

Year of first Appearance


Only jpeg, jpeg, png | Max File Size:3Mb

If you want, let us know you

1
0:00
0:00
Shopping Cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue Shopping
0